The Day Before

By Thursday, May 06, 2010 ,

Today is Thursday. Tomorrow is Friday. May 7th, 2010.

Yup, tomorrow's my surgery. Tomorrow, my impacted wisdom tooth will be removed. My officemates said I'm too full of wisdom, and so they have to remove my wisdom tooth. After the surgery, I won't be as wise. LOL.

But honestly, I'm just terrified. Gaaah! I really, really am. I've never had any kind of surgery before, so please pardon my being a wuss.

I've been praying a lot... Whispering to God every few minutes. I know it's just an oral surgery. Just like a tooth extraction, maybe. But I'm still scared.

Wish me luck y'all!

I'll try to update my blog tomorrow, after the surgery. *Shiver*

Image Source: Google Images

Related Posts

2 comments

  1. I am now following your blog;-) Hope to see you soon!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Mare! Yeah! When are you coming back here? =D

    ReplyDelete