I Want: Sony Walkman MP3 - W Series

By Thursday, November 11, 2010 ,

I saw several posters of  this cute gadget all throughout Fitness First when I worked out this week. I was so intrigued that I looked it up on the net. Hehe!

Here's a sneak peek at the new addition to my wishlist:


Pink & Purple Sony Walkman MP3 - W Series. (http://www.sony.com.ph/)
What's amazing about it is that it's waterproof. Hahaha! And if you know me, I'm into everything waterproof (My brother has started asking me if I have plans of living underwater. LOL!). I even bought The Memet a Samsung B2100, a completely waterproof, shockproof, dustproof cellphone. He's thrown it around, dunked it in a bucket of water, and it's still alive. Pretty good deal for something less than P6,000 (the cellphone). The waterproof Sony Walkman costs around P3,999 according to Sony's website. Memory's only 2 gig though, but then that's the capacity of the ancient ipod shuffle I'm using. LOL!

I'm gonna have to save up if I'm gonna buy this little gadget in the near future. I already have so many items lined up in my wishlist. Hehe!

By the way, if you'd like to see the full product specs, you may visit Sony's website, or you may just click this link right here.

Related Posts

7 comments

  1. I love the color....:-) nice gadget!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Seth! It's super cute, right? :) Now I'm kinda wishing I didn't just recently buy a wristwatch... :(

    ReplyDelete
  3. I have this in Lime green color.. it's really nice. . I bought it from japan though.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hi Maria! Cool! How's the performance naman? Is it really waterproof? Or water resistant lang? Hehe. I like that it's not messy-looking... No long wires for the earphones. Yung sa ipod ko kasi kung saan-saan sumasabit. Hehe!

    ReplyDelete
  5. This looks cool! I really adore gadgets in pink. So feminine yet so 'astig'! :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hi Maria! Yup! Pink = Girl Power. Hehe!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hi again,

    As for the performance quality, ok naman sya. I rarely se it nga lang kasi i'm always in the office. Maganda lang talaga for walkin, or pag nag eexercise. and as for the waterproof, hindi ko pa natry. . . hehehehe. I'll try it, and let you know :)

    ReplyDelete