What I'm Good At

By Saturday, October 27, 2012

Oh no! I'm posting less and less blog entries! :(

I'll TRY to redeem myself soon, before I completely fall off the blogosphere. Between family members flying home one after the other, house chores, and my online shop, I haven't really had time to do much of anything else. But I will go back to frequent blogging once my life settles down.

Wait. I'm not sure that's gonna happen this year anymore. Oh well... Hehe! At least I'm happy with with the stuff that's going on. :p

Heniwey, last time, I posted this short blog entry about what I CAN'T do right. This time, I'll let you in on my talent, the one and only thing I can do right.

Gift-wrapping. LOL!

Here are pictures of some of the gifts that I've wrapped:







So, what do you think? I did all the ribbons and bows too! Am I good, or am I good? Haha!

I'll be honest though. It takes me a while to finish wrapping a gift. I'm not really the speediest gift-wrapper out there. I take my time 'coz I want it to be perfect. AND... Gift wrapping's kinda therapeutic for me. It's an enjoyable process. XD

Does anyone else here like wrapping gifts as a stress reliever?

Related Posts

0 comments